LATEST NEWS:
New to the site? Download Step By Step Instructions to register
Login
Register
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
MTL Forms
Baseball
Baseball Calendar
Baseball Contact Info
Baseball Fields
Baseball Forms
Programs Baseball
Basketball
Basketball Calendar
Basketball Contact Info
Basketball Courts
Basketball Forms
Programs Basketball
Exclusive WNBA Finals Giveaway
Hockey
Ice Hockey
Hockey Calendar
Hockey Contact Info.
Rinks
Hockey Forms
Programs Ice Hockey
Street Hockey
Programs Street Hockey
Soccer
Mountain Top Soccer
2023 Fall Grades 1 & 2 Schedule
2023 Fall Little Kickers Schedule
FALL 2023 Grades 3 & 4 Schedule
Fall 2023 Grades 5 & 6 Schedule
MTL Soccer Contact Info
MTL Soccer Fields
MTL Soccer Forms
Programs MTL Soccer
MTL Soccer Standards of Play
TOPSoccer
West Orange United Travel Soccer
Resources for Trustees, Coaches & Parent Managers
Spring 2024 Practice Schedule
2024 WOUFC WINTER TRAINING
West Orange United Contact
West Orange United Forms
Softball
Softball Calendar
Softball Contact Info
Softball Fields
Softball Forms
More Information
Other West Orange Sports
Donations
Volunteer Coaches
Programs
Baseball
2024 MTL Baseball - AA (Ages 8-9) Tuesday/Thursday
2024 MTL Baseball - Coach Pitch (Age 7) Tuesday/Thursday
2024 MTL Baseball - Majors (Ages 10-12) Monday/Wednesday
2024 MTL Baseball - TBall (Ages 5-6) Monday/Wednesday
2024 MTL Baseball - TBall (Ages 5-6) Sunday/Tuesday
Basketball
March 30th 2024 Saturday Skills Week 13 Clinic Beginner
March 30th 2024 Saturday Skills Week 13 Clinic Intermediate/Advanced
Hockey
2024 Spring Ice Hockey Clinics - GRADES 5th and Below - Skating, Passing, and Shooting Skills, Small Space Games - WEST ORANGE RESIDENTS ONLY CLINICS
2024 Spring Ice Hockey Clinics - GRADES 6-11th - Power Skating, Small Area Games, Passing, and Shooting Skills WEST ORANGE RESIDENTS ONLY CLINICS
2024 Spring Learn to Play Hockey - West Orange Residents
Spring High School Ice Hockey (for current 8th-11th graders in West Orange Only)
Mountain Top Soccer
2024 SPRING Little Kickers (SUNDAY 10:00 AM STAGG FIELD)
Team:
BEARS Team 1 Casner
Team:
BOBCATS Team 10 Thumim
Team:
CHEETAHS Team 11 Weaver
Team:
DOLPHINS Team 12 Malka / Dubrov
Team:
DUCKS Team 2 Harris
Team:
EAGLES Team 3 Jean Baptiste
Team:
JAGUARS Team 4 Kean
Team:
KANGAROOS Team 5 Lopata / Chessa
Team:
LEOPARDS Team 6 Lyng / Vyas
Team:
LIONS Team 7 Macfarlan
Team:
PENGUINS Team 8 Magdalia
Team:
TIGERS Team 9 Mark
2024 SPRING 1 & 2 GRADE SOCCER (SUNDAY - REDWOOD SCHOOL)
Team:
1- Crain / Anderson MANCHESTER UNITED
Team:
10- Leonardi / Sharrett MANCHESTER CITY
Team:
11-Wisell / Barlow LIVERPOOL
Team:
12- Ulrich Chelsea
Team:
2- Clemens ARSENAL
Team:
3- Gima Tottenham
Team:
4- Jaimieson Everton
Team:
5- Javier West Ham
Team:
6- Kean Wolverhampton
Team:
7-Magdalia Aston Villa
Team:
8-Netter / Fess Leeds United
Team:
9- Palma Crystal Palace
2024 SPRING 1 & 2 GRADE SOCCER (SUNDAY - REDWOOD SCHOOL) ***GIRLS ONLY
2024 SPRING Little Kickers (SATURDAY 10:00 AM STAGG FIELD)
Team:
BEARS Team 1 Abell / Mizra
Team:
BOBCATS Team 10 Welchman
Team:
CHEETAHS Team 11 Mangual
Team:
DOLPHINS Team 12 Benitez / Hicks
Team:
DUCKS Team 2 Bal
Team:
EAGLES Team 3 Guerrier
Team:
JAGUARS Team 4 Lemos
Team:
KANGAROOS Team 5 Mangual
Team:
LEOPARDS Team 6 Slattery
Team:
LIONS Team 7 Angulo
Team:
PENGUINS Team 8 Bookmiller / McMenamin
Team:
TIGERS Team 9 Markh
Softball
2024 MTL Rec Softball - 1st-3rd Grade
2024 MTL Rec Softball - 4th-6th grade
2024 MTL Tee Ball - Kindergarten and Pre-K (at least 4 years old)
2024 Spring Pitching Clinic - INVITATION ONLY
2024 Spring Wildcats Travel (Invitation Only)
West Orange United Travel Soccer
West Orange United FC TOPSoccer in Partnership with the West Orange Recreation Department's FOOTSTEPS program - Spring 2024